Editor-in-Chief:

Simon Dawes (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), France)

 

Assistant Editors:

Janneka Adema (Coventry University, UK)

M. Beatrice Fazi (University of Sussex, UK)

Niall Flynn (University of Lincoln, UK)

Christoph Raetzsch (Freie Universitat Berlin, Germany)

Karen Wilkes (Birmingham City University, UK)

 

Website Manager:

Daniel Morgan (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), France)

 

Design:

Jane Birkin (Winchester School of Art, University of Southampton, UK)

 

Editorial Board:

Janneka Adema (Coventry University, UK)

Lynn Berger (Independent, Netherlands)

Jane Birkin (Winchester School of Art, University of Southampton, UK)

Liam Cole Young (Carleton University, Canada)

Rohit K Dasgupta (Loughborough University London, UK)

Simon Dawes (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), France)

Michael Dieter (University of Warwick, UK)

M. Beatrice Fazi (University of Sussex, UK)

Paul Feigelfeld (Leuphana University Luneberg, Germany) 

Niall Flynn (University of Lincoln, UK)

Eva Giraud (Keele University, UK)

Yuk Hui (Leuphana University of Luneburg, Germany)

Melody Jue (UC Santa Barbara, USA)

Tero Karppi (State University of New York at Buffalo, USA)

Zlatan Krajina (University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Andriko Lozowy (The University of Lethbridge, Canada)

Sara Marino (King's College London, UK)

Daniel Morgan (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), France)

Souvik Mukherjee (Presidency University, Kolkata, India)

Camille Paloque-Berges (Conservatoire national des arts et metiers, Paris, France)

Sean Phelan (Massey University, New Zealand)

Christoph Raetzsch (Freie Universitat Berlin, Germany)

Laila Shereen Sakr aka VJ Um Amel (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)

Johan Soderberg (Goteborgs Universitet, Sweden)

Florian Sprenger (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)

Amanda Starling Gould (Duke University, USA)

Joshua Synenko (Trent University, Canada)

Nate Tkacz (University of Warwick, UK)

Sahana Udupa (Ludwig Maximilians University, Munich, Germany)

Mickey Vallee (Athabasca University, Canada)

Karen Wilkes (Birmingham City University, UK)

 

Advisory Board:

Mona Abaza (American University in Cairo, Egypt)

Louise Amoore (Durham University, UK)

David Beer (University of York, UK)

David Berry (University of Sussex, UK)

Clare Birchall (King's College London, UK)

Ryan Bishop (Winchester School of Art, University of Southampton, UK)

Lisa Blackman (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Wendy Hui Kyong Chun (Brown University, USA)

Rebecca Coleman (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Sean Cubitt (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Wolfgang Ernst (Humboldt University, Berlin, Germany)

Natalie Fenton (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Terry Flew (Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane, Australia)

Des Freedman (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Matt Fuller (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Nicholas Gane (University of Warwick, UK)

Bernard Dionysius Geoghegan (Coventry University, UK; Yale University, USA)

Ros Gill (City, University of London, UK)

Gary Hall (Coventry University, UK)

N Katherine Hayles (Duke University, Durham, North Carolina, USA)

David Hesmondhalgh (University of Leeds, UK)

Raminder Kaur Kahlon (University of Sussex, UK)

Scott Lash (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)

Geert Lovink (The European Graduate School, Switzerland)

Celia Lury (University of Warwick, UK)

Eric Maigret (Université Paris 3, Sorbonne Nouvelle, France)

Sunil Manghani (Winchester School of Art, University of Southampton, UK)

Scott McQuire (University of Melbourne, Australia)

WJT Mitchell (University of Chicago, USA)

David Morley (Goldsmiths, University of London)

Jussi Parikka (Winchester School of Art, University of Southampton, UK)

Lisa Parks (MIT, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

John Durham Peters (Yale University, USA)

John WP Phillips (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Ned Rossiter (Western Sydney University, Australia)

Bhaskar Sarkar (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)

Rob Shields (University of Alberta, Canada)

Raka Shome (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Bernhard Siegert (IKKM, Weimar, Germany)

Marc Steinberg (Concordia University, Canada)

Bernard Stiegler (Institut de recherche et d'innovation (IRI), Centre Georges-Pompidou, France)

Ravi Sundaram (Centre for the Study of Developing Societies (CSDS), Delhi, India)

Helga Tawil-Souri (NYU Steinhardt, New York, USA)

Tiziana Terranova (Universitario Orientale di Napoli, Italy)

Gavan Titley (Maynooth University, Ireland; University of Helsinki, Finland)

Andreas Wittel (Nottingham Trent University, UK)

Joanna Zylinska (Goldsmiths, University of London, UK)